IBPS Recruitment 2019 – Probationary Officer/ Management Trainee Apply Online

By | August 7, 2019

IBPS Recruitment 2019 – Probationary Officer/ Management Trainee

IBPS recruitment recently invites interested candidates for applications for Post of Probationary Officer/ Management Trainee. The required information like important dates for applying, age limit, vacancy details are given below so Eligible Candidates may apply through online mode from IBPS official website before the closing date of IBPS 2019 as given below.

28 August 2019 is the last date of submitting online forms.

Information of Job –

Post Name: Probationary Officer/ Management Trainee
No. of Vacancy: 4336 Post
Pay Scale: Rs. 15,700 – Rs.25,100/-

BankSCSTOBCEWSURTotal
Allahabad Bank753713750203500
Bank of India15858118358899
Bank of Maharashtra52269435143350
Canara Bank753713550203500
Corporation Bank2211401562150
Indian Bank733713349201493
Oriental Bank of Commerce48227929122300
UCO Bank531811850261500
Union Bank of India1145315965253644

Limit of Age- 20 years to 30 years
Candidate Nationality: Indian
Job Location is Kerala

Application Fee :

  • For General/OBC categories Candidates: 600/- Rs.
  • For SC/ ST/Minorities and Economic Backward (TRIBAL) Candidates:  100/- Rs.

Selection Procedure :-

Candidates will be selected on the basis of Written Test and Interview.

* IBPS Recruitment 2019 Educational Requirements *

The candidate must have passed B.A/B.tech/BBA/BCA class examination or it’s equivalent (under 10+2 examination system) with minimum 50% marks, and ITI in relevant trade.

How to Apply IBPS Vacancy :- Eligible Candidates may apply through the IBPS website and Submit Application Form to apply for the job before last date 28 August 2019.

 


 

 

* Questions can be asked by commenting below *

Question us we will give you answer

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.